Christmas 2019 Ad | John Lewis & Partners and Waitrose & Partners

Client: John Lewis & Partners, Waitrose & Partners

Agency: adam&eveDDB
CCO: Richard Brim
MD: Paul Billingsley
CD: Matt Gay
Creative: Simon Lloyd
Producer: Sally Pritchett

Production: Blink Productions
Director: Dougal Wilson
Producer: Ewen Brown
PM: Ellie Britton
D.O.P: Joost van Gelder
Production designer: Andy Kelly

VFX/post: Untold Studios
CD VFX: Diarmid Harrison-Murray
VFX Super: Alex Gabucci, Amir Bazazi
Animation supervisor: Tim van Hussen
EP VFX: Ian Berry
ECD: Neil Davies
Producer: Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
Asset lead: Michael Diprose
Rigging artists: Aaron Hopwood, Daniel Kmet, Joffrey Zeitouni, Nicolas Seck, Sauce Villas, Jakub Krompolc
Comp artists: Denis Krez, Doruk Saglam, Gustavo Ribeiro, Luke Massingberd, Matthew (Wispy) Clarke. Thiago Vilas Boas, Julie Cruette
CG artists: Amandine Comes, Andreu Lucio, Annie Rowland, Ardahan Sernaz, Baptist Jaquemet, Cindy Libbrecht, Daniel Longe, Emre Sumer, Kenny Ip, Manon Cauzid, Marc Picco, Marcel Ruegenberg, Platon Filimonov, Ran Manolov, Simon Legrand, Yaz Raji
DMP/concept artists: Aurelian Ronceray, Fabio Santoro, Lino Khay, Therese Larsson

Grade: MPC
Colorist: Jean-Clément Soret

Edit: Final Cut
Editor: Joe Guest

Music supervisor: Leland Music
Sound design/mix: Anthony Moore, Factory
Audio producer: Lucy Sprong

Song: Can’t Fight This Feeling
Artist: Bastille
Writer: Kevin Cronin
Producer/arranger: Mara Carlyle and Hugh Brunt

WSJ Read Yourself Better

Client: The Wall Street Journal

Agency: The&Partnership
Executive Creative Director: Justin Ruben
Art Director: David Tomkins
Copywriter: Simon Philion
Designer: Veronica Jeronimo
Head of Integrated Production: Kevin Wilson
Producer: Niki Polyocan

Production: MJZ
Director: Juan Cabral
Producer: Emma Wilcockson

VFX: Framestore
VFX Super: Jordi Bares Dominguez
Senior VFX Producer: Sue McNamara
2D Lead: Raul Ortego
Flame Team: Greg Gaskins, Kieran Walsh
Comp Team: Steve Drew, Zavier Mojica,Matt Pascuzzi, Nick Tanner, Terner Thompson, Brad Moon
Colorist: Beau Leon
Senior Color Producer: Andy McLintock
Color Assists: Evan Reinhard, Nabil Moo

Editorial: Rock, Paper, Scissors
Editor: Mikkel EG Nielsen
Editorial Producer: Lisa Baranable

“Carnival Row” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Lisa Bolan
Designers: Henry DeLeon, Mert Kizilay, Kaya Thomas, Min Shi, Felix Soletic, Heidi Berg, Jeff Han, Nadia Tzuo
Animators: Yongsub Song, Alex Silver
Rigging: Josh Dyer
Editor: Rachel Fowler
Producer: Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“The Great Hack” Opening Titles by Ash Thorp

The Great Hack is one of the most important documentaries in this era of rampant social media, as it exposes the technological invasion of privacy and the scandalous data manipulation against its unsuspecting users.

For a detailed breakdown of the project please visit – altcinc.com
Design + Direction – Ash Thorp
Producer – Monica Thorp
Designer + Animator – Toros Kose
CGI Artist + Animator – Ryan Cashman
CGI Artist + Animator – Zaoeyo
Reel Music – Pavel Dovgal – The Drug

Directors – Jehane Noujaim & Karim Amer
Producer – Judy Korin & Pedro Kos

Hyundai “Next Awaits” by Dante Ariola and MPC

Agency: Innocean Berlin
Chief Creative Officer: Gabriel Mattar
Executive Creative Director: Ricardo Wolff
Senior Copywriter: Reiner Gorissen, Chris Rocco
Senior Art Director: Marlon von Franquemont,
Art Director: Nicolaas Kotze
Copywriter: Rohan Vitus Fernandes
Production Director: Mark Rota

Production: MJZ London
Director: Dante Ariola
Managing Director: Helen Kenny (MJZ)
Representative Partner: TPf Berlin
Managing Partner: Michael Duttenhoefer (TPf)
Producer: Nathalie Hill (MJZ) / Michael Duttenhoefer (TPf)
DOP: Kasper Tuxen
Director 1st AD: John Lowe
Production Designer: Quito Cooksey

Post/VFX: MPC London/LA
Producer: Tomek Zietkiewicz
Lead CG: Jessie Amadio
Lead 2D: Guillaume Weiss
Creative Director: Michael Gregory
Colorist: Mark Gethin

Editor: Crispin Struthers @ Final Cut, LA

Sound Design: Stimmüng
Sound Studio: Loft Studios
Music: 2wei Music

House Special and Method Get AT&T Back on the Track

Client: AT&T

Agency: BBDO, New York, USA
Chief Creative Officer BBDO Worldwide: David Lubars
Chief Creative Officer BBDO New York: Greg Hahn
Group Executive Creative Director: Matt Macdonald
Executive Creative Directors: David Povill, David Cuccinello
Creative Directors: Kevin Mulroy, Dan Kenneally
Director of Integrated Production: David Rolfe
Group Executive Producer: Julie Collins
Executive Producer: Jessica Coccaro

Production: Furlined
Director: Dougal Wilson
President: Diane Mccarter
Vice President: Benjamin Davies
Senior Executive Producer: David Thorne
Line Producer: Karen O’brien
Director of Photography: Joost Van Gelder
Production Designer: Jahmin Assa
Composer: Dougal Wilson

Stop Motion Animation: House Special
Executive Producer: Hammack
Creative Director: Kirk Kelley
Animation Director: Paul Harrod
Animation DP: John Nolan
Senior Producer: Rebecca Bowen
Project Coordinator: Casey Follen

VFX: Method Studios
Senior VFX Supervisor: Benjamin Walsh
Senior Producer: Pip Malone
CG Supervisor: Rus Brutsche
Comp Supervisor: Toma Bowen
Lead Flame: Ian Holland
Lead Animator: Tim Ranck
Lead FX: Vladislav Tushevskiy
Coordinator: Josephin Peichl

Editorial Company: Final Cut
Executive Producer: Suzy Ramirez
Producer: Ana Orrach, Jamie Lynn Perritt
Editor: Joe Guest
Assistant Editor: Zoe Schack

Color: MPC LA and London
Color Supervision: Jean Clement Soret
Colorists: Ricky Gausis & Matthieu Toullet
Color Producer: Leianna Campbell
Executive Producers: Meghan Lang, Ellora Chowdhury

Music: JSM Music
CEO/CCO: Joel Simon
Executive Producer: Jeff Fiorello
Composers: Nathan Kil/Joel Simon
Audio Finishing: Formosa
Mixer/Sound Designer: John Bolen
Executive Producer: Lauren Cascio

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑