The morning show – Open title

Produced at : Elastic tv
Creative Director : Angus Wall
Art Director: Hazel Baird
Animators: EJ Kang , Peter Murphy, Erik Righetti, Kenneth Robin, Lucy Kim

“His Dark Materials” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Clarissa Donlevy
Lead Designer: Carlo Sa
Lead Animator/Compositor: Yongsub Song
Designers: Wes Yang, Kaya Thomas, Henry DeLeon, Felix Soletic, Min Shi
Designer/Animators: Takayuki Sato, Mert Kizilay, Bryan Coleman
Animators/Compositors: Christian Brown, Blaise Hossain, Aziz Dosmetov, Gabriel Perez, Tizu Tarumyan
Dynamics: Miguel Salek
Modelers: Greg Gutkin
Matte Painter: Nick Hiatt
CG Supervisors: Andy Wilkoff, Kirk Shintani
Storyboards: Vince Wei
Production Coordinator: Mitchell Fraser
Producers: Jacklyn Ramirez, Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

Blend Fest 2019 Opening Titles by Gunner

Client: Blend Fest

Director: Gunner
Design/Illustration: Marcus Bakke, Ian Sigmon, Rachel Reid, Andy Most, James Noellert
Conceptual Illustration: Slawek Fedorczuk, James Noellert, Marcus Bakke
2D Animation: Ian Sigmon, Nick Parente, Dan Stack, Evan Kempinski
Title Animation: Jordan Scott
Cel Animation: Rachel Reid, Andy Most, Marcus Bakke
3D Animation: Doug Alberts, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, John Hughes, Collin Leix, Handel Eugene, Nick Parente
3D Rigging: Chris Nelder, Nick Forshee, Marcus Bakke
3D Character Animation: Rachel Reid, Doug Ablerts, John Hughes, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Handel Eugene
3D modeling: Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Billy Chitkin, Handel Eugene, Maritza Louis
VR Modeling: Collin Leix, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee
Compositing: Ian Sigmon, John Hughes, Collin Leix, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Andy Most
Render Wrangler: Todd Hersey
Producer: Brandon Delis

Original Score/Sound Design: Ambrose Yu

“Carnival Row” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Lisa Bolan
Designers: Henry DeLeon, Mert Kizilay, Kaya Thomas, Min Shi, Felix Soletic, Heidi Berg, Jeff Han, Nadia Tzuo
Animators: Yongsub Song, Alex Silver
Rigging: Josh Dyer
Editor: Rachel Fowler
Producer: Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“The Great Hack” Opening Titles by Ash Thorp

The Great Hack is one of the most important documentaries in this era of rampant social media, as it exposes the technological invasion of privacy and the scandalous data manipulation against its unsuspecting users.

For a detailed breakdown of the project please visit – altcinc.com
Design + Direction – Ash Thorp
Producer – Monica Thorp
Designer + Animator – Toros Kose
CGI Artist + Animator – Ryan Cashman
CGI Artist + Animator – Zaoeyo
Reel Music – Pavel Dovgal – The Drug

Directors – Jehane Noujaim & Karim Amer
Producer – Judy Korin & Pedro Kos

TEDxSydney 2019: Legacy

Client: TEDxSydney
Director/producer: Scott Geersen
Layout/cinematography: Substance
3D/lighting/shading: Rich Nosworthy, Rory McLean, Dan Cowan, Nemanja Ivanovic, Jesus Suarez, Ezequiel Grand, Aaron Covrett, Jason Poley
Edit: Joe Morris

Original music: Michael Yezerski
Sound design: Dave Robertson

Swamp Thing Series Main Titles by Filmograph

Client: Atomic Monster / DC Universe

Production: Filmograph
Director: Len Wiseman
Creative Director: Aaron Becker
Executive Producer: Seth Kleinberg
Producer: Troy Miller
Lighting/texturing/design & animation: Amador Valenzuela, Takayuki Sato, Grant Hoki, Javier Antonio, Garrido Martin, Craig Stouffer, Tom Green
Modeling: Eric Keller, Jonathan Lin
Special Thanks: James Wan, Michael Clear, Rob Hackett, Tom Flores, Gary Dauberman, Mark Verheiden

Aquaman / Main on End Title Sequence / Filmograph

Client: DC Comics, Warner Bros. Pictures, The Safran Company
Director: James Wan

Production: Filmograph
Creative Directors: Aaron Becker, Simon Clowes
Executive Producer: Seth Kleinberg
Producer: Troy James Miller
CG Supervisor: Lee Nelson
Lighting Lead: Patrick Vidal
Lighting: Victor Duncan / Vladimir Pineda
Modeling: Eric Keller, Edwin Chiu, Bryan Repka, Meats Meier, Tom Bradley
FX Artists: Troy Barsness, Hnedel Maximore
Compositing: Andrea Caretta, Sarah Brooke Grossmann, Charles Roberts
Matte Painting: Zach Mandt
Colorist/Editor: Simon Clowes
Additional Design/Animation: Joseph Ahn / Zachary Carnes / Takayuki Sato / Alphonse Swinehart
Storyboard Artist: Dakota Warren
Special Thanks: Kirk Morri, Rob Cowan, Josh Levinson, Walter Hamada, Dane Maddock, Peter Safran

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑