Robots Gotta Dance in The Chemical Brothers “Free Yourself” Video

Commissioner: Ailsa Robertson

Production: Outsider
Directors: Dom&Nic
Producer: John Madsen
Production Manager: Steve Elgar
Production Assistant: Tom Benkins
DOP: Alex Barber

VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Alex Fitzgerald
Producers: Imogen Pai
Shoot Supervisors: Fergal Hendrick, Matthew Kavanagh, Pavel Mamichev
Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra
Lidar Scanning: Efficacy 4D (Duncan Lees, Jandira Guasque)
Face Scanning: FBFX

VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Directors: Jorge Montiel & Wes
VFX Supervisors: Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra & Fergal Hendrick
Lead Rigging/Animation: Matthew Kavanagh
Lead Modeller: Ashley Tilley
Lead Lighting: Clement Granjon
Compositors: Declan Andrews, Pete Hodsman, Sole Martin, Jack Pond, Alfie Vaughan, Rakesh Venugopalan
Rigging: Peter Agg, Mario Ercolano, Andreas Graichen, Phuong ‘Karo’ Nguyen
Animators: Nicola Gilbert, Kieran Jordan, Kevin O’Sullivan, Maria Robertson, Jimmy Thomas
Modelling/Texturing:: Will Burdett, Alwin Durez, Oliver Hallas,
Pavel Mamichev, Anish Mohan, Bethan Williams
Lighting: Amaan Akram, Max Auer, Carlo Carfora, Vaclav Cizkovsky, Kate Gabriel
FX: Oleks Panaskevych, Dan Yargici
Tracking: Senthil Murgan Balasundaram, Sendil Kumar J
Concept: Matthew Campbell, Carlos Nieto, Sunil Pant, Ross Urien
Colorist: David ‘Luddy’ Ludlam

Editor: Ed Cheesman @ Final Cut

Sound Design: Anthony Moore @ Factory

Nike: Dare to Zlatan

Agency: Wieden and Kennedy
Producer: Michelle Brough
Creatives: Greg Kouts, Anthony Spencer
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Director: Austen Humphries
Producer: Kelly Spacey
Editorial
Editing Company: Work Post
Editor: Rachael Spann
Post-Production / VFX
Post-Production / VFX Company: The Mill
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
VFX Producer: Serena Noorani, Duncan Gaman
Shoot Supervisor: Pete Hodsman, Georgina Ford
2D Lead Artists: Georgina Ford, Leonardo Costa
3D Lead Artists: Fabrice Le Nezet
2D Artists: Olivia O’Neil, Kirti Dave, Anne-Sofie Tholander, Hugo Guerra, Milo Paterson, Justin Gros Desir, Jeanette Eiternes
3D Artists: Michael Hanault, Quentin Sauvinet, Charlotte Akehurst, Finlay Pearston
Matte Painting: Ross Urien,Jiyoung Lee, Rosemary Eve
Motion Graphics: Henry Foreman, Ivo Sousa
Colourist: James Bamford
Digital Gif Team: Nils Kloth, James Zwaldo, Jan Sladecko, Paul Bloomfield, Cameron Smither

2014 Oscars Graphics Montage by Mill+

Mill+ designed the 2014 Academy Awards Show Package for both The Oscars’ broadcast and live theatrical experience, and the Nominations Package and In Memoriam sequence.
See more of our work on the Show Package: tmbg.co/qyv70 Nominations Package: tmbg.co/2534q In Memoriams: tmbg.co/9wfs8
And find more info and artists credits at Mill+ bit.ly/MillOscars

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑