“Phoenix” League of Legends Worlds 2019 Theme Film

Client: Riot Games

Production: Sauvage.tv, Riot Games
Director: Ernest Desumbila
Cinematographer: Kanamé Onoyama
Post Production: Sauvage.tv
Post Producer: Michelle Goodman
VFX supervisor: Carlos Navarro
Offline Editor: João Teixeira
Online Editor: Mafalda Aleixo

Song: “Phoenix” ft. Cailin Russo & Chrissy Costanza

Anúncios

Ron Artis II – In My Heart

Artist: Ron Artis II

Production: Flooul Animation
Writer: Ron Artis and Pedro Conti
Director/producer: Pedro Conti, Fernando Peque
Editor: Pedro Conti
Production Designer: Fernando Peque, Pedro Conti
Art: Fernando Peque
CG supervisor: Pedro Conti
Animation Supervisor: Marcio Nicolosi
StoryBoard: Fernando Peque, Pedro Conti, Antonio Soares Neto
Layout: Paulo Sampaio, Pedro Conti
Character modeling: Pedro Conti
Enviroment Modeling: Pedro Conti, Paulo Sampaio, Vitor Maccari, Gustavo Ribeiro, Fabricio Duque
2D Effects: Julia Simas, Fernando Peque
Effects: Pedro Conti
Pipeline: Pedro Conti, Delcio Gomes
Rigging: Leonardo Cadaval
Animation: Marcio Nicolosi, Yuri Lementy, Sté Kajimoto, Daniel Bahia, Jerome Saravas, Michael Maron, Pedro Conti and Vitor Maccari
Texturing/shading: Pedro Conti, Paulo Sampaio, Vitor Maccari
R&D: Pedro Conti, Paulo Sampaio, Lamek Felix
Lighting: Pedro Conti, Paulo Sampaio
Rendering, comp and color grading: Pedro Conti

Recorded by Cameron Webb, Raymond Richards
Mix: Camaron Webb
Sound Design: Punch Audio

Ed Sheeran “Cross Me” (feat. Chance The Rapper & PnB Rock)

Label: Atlantic Records
Commissioner: Dan Curwin

Production: Riff Raff Films
Director: Ryan Staake
Executive Producer: Natalie Arnett
Producer: Tom Knight
Production NYC: Pomp&Clout
P&C EP: Ryen Bartlett
P&C HOP: Kevin Staake
Line Producer: Andrew Chennisi
DOP: Kristian Zuniga
Choreographer: Erin Murray
Starring: Courtney Scarr

Lil Dicky “Earth” Music Video by 3dar and Ryot

Co-Producers: RYOT, 3dar
Animation: 3dar
Director: Nigel Tierney, Federico Heller
Producer: Zeda Stone, Michael Broccolo, Nigel Tierney, German Heller
Executive Producers: Mike Hertz, Scooter Braun, Zeda Stone, Nigel Tierney
Head of Story: Steven Gordon
Art Direction: Ricky Baba, Patrick Moss
Production Supervisor: Crystal Tierney
Animation Producer: German Heller
Head of Production: Matías Bossié
Art Director: Federico Carlini
CG Producer: Santiago Tereso
Animation Producers: Marco Lococo, Julian Dorado
Head of CG: Alejandro Turano
more

The Chemical Brothers “Got To Keep On”

Client: Virgin EMI
Commissioner: Ailsa Robertson

Production: Partizan
Directors: Michel Gondry, Olivier Gondry
Executive Producer UK: Claire Stubbs
Executive Producer US: Whitney Jackson
Producer: Raffi Adlan
DoP: Shawn Kim
Post Production: Olivier Gondry
Production Designer: Maxwell Orgell
Wardrobe Stylist: Karen Baird
Dancers: Darrell “Dreal” Armstead, Isaiah Baluyot, Linda Davis, Kofro, Jaira Miller, Gary “No Noize” Morgan, Ruby Pappan, Brittany Parks, Sarah Polednak, JJ Rabone, Leon “Mann” Williams, Nick Wilson

Robots Gotta Dance in The Chemical Brothers “Free Yourself” Video

Commissioner: Ailsa Robertson

Production: Outsider
Directors: Dom&Nic
Producer: John Madsen
Production Manager: Steve Elgar
Production Assistant: Tom Benkins
DOP: Alex Barber

VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Alex Fitzgerald
Producers: Imogen Pai
Shoot Supervisors: Fergal Hendrick, Matthew Kavanagh, Pavel Mamichev
Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra
Lidar Scanning: Efficacy 4D (Duncan Lees, Jandira Guasque)
Face Scanning: FBFX

VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Directors: Jorge Montiel & Wes
VFX Supervisors: Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra & Fergal Hendrick
Lead Rigging/Animation: Matthew Kavanagh
Lead Modeller: Ashley Tilley
Lead Lighting: Clement Granjon
Compositors: Declan Andrews, Pete Hodsman, Sole Martin, Jack Pond, Alfie Vaughan, Rakesh Venugopalan
Rigging: Peter Agg, Mario Ercolano, Andreas Graichen, Phuong ‘Karo’ Nguyen
Animators: Nicola Gilbert, Kieran Jordan, Kevin O’Sullivan, Maria Robertson, Jimmy Thomas
Modelling/Texturing:: Will Burdett, Alwin Durez, Oliver Hallas,
Pavel Mamichev, Anish Mohan, Bethan Williams
Lighting: Amaan Akram, Max Auer, Carlo Carfora, Vaclav Cizkovsky, Kate Gabriel
FX: Oleks Panaskevych, Dan Yargici
Tracking: Senthil Murgan Balasundaram, Sendil Kumar J
Concept: Matthew Campbell, Carlos Nieto, Sunil Pant, Ross Urien
Colorist: David ‘Luddy’ Ludlam

Editor: Ed Cheesman @ Final Cut

Sound Design: Anthony Moore @ Factory

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑