“His Dark Materials” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Clarissa Donlevy
Lead Designer: Carlo Sa
Lead Animator/Compositor: Yongsub Song
Designers: Wes Yang, Kaya Thomas, Henry DeLeon, Felix Soletic, Min Shi
Designer/Animators: Takayuki Sato, Mert Kizilay, Bryan Coleman
Animators/Compositors: Christian Brown, Blaise Hossain, Aziz Dosmetov, Gabriel Perez, Tizu Tarumyan
Dynamics: Miguel Salek
Modelers: Greg Gutkin
Matte Painter: Nick Hiatt
CG Supervisors: Andy Wilkoff, Kirk Shintani
Storyboards: Vince Wei
Production Coordinator: Mitchell Fraser
Producers: Jacklyn Ramirez, Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“Catherine the Great” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Lisa Bolan

Designers: Carlo Sa, Kaya Thomas, Lynn Cho, Min Shi
Animators: Carlo Sa, Jon Fitz, John Dougherty, Yongsub Song, Jim Pierce
3D Artists: Ariana Ziae-Mohseni, Aemilia Mariani Widodo
Modeling: Mike Dupree
Rigging: Colton Smrz
Editor: Rachel Fowler
Producer: Michael Ross
Pitch Producer: Meredith Cherniack
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“Metro Exodus” Main Titles

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Andy Hall
Lead Compositor: Shahana Khan
Additional Compositor: Daniel Raschko
CG Lead: Adam Newman
3D Artists: Ian Ruhfass, Jun Kim, Phiphat Pinyosophon, Jose Limon, Mike Bettinardi
Head of 3D: Kirk Shintani
Designers: Max Ulichney, James Levy, Henry DeLeon
Storyboard Artist: Lance LeBlanc
Producer: Danny Hirsch
Pitch Producer: Meredith Cherniack
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“Altered Carbon” Main Title

Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Lisa Bolan
Composite and 3D Animation: Yongsub Song, Byron Slaybaugh, Thomas McMahan
2D Animation: Jeffrey Jeong, Steven Do, Lucy Kim, Jonathan Taylor
Editor: Gabriel J. Diaz, Martin Hsieh, Lee Buckley, Nathaniel Park, Shawn Fedorchuk
Designers: June Cho, Mert Kizilay, Carlo Sa, Nadia Tzuo, Felix Soletic.

Head of CG: Kirk Shintani
Modeler: Mike Kash
3D Animator: Josh Dyer

Producer: Paul Makowski
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Managing Directors: Linda Carlson & Jennifer Sofio Hall

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑