ISLAND

On a small island a bunch of exotic creatures run across each other.

Directors: Max Mörtl & Robert Löbel
Sound: David Kamp
Producer: Robert Löbel
stop motion & 2D animation
 / 2 min 30 sec

Funded by FFA Germany
Copyright Max Mörtl & Robert Löbel, 2017

maxmoertl.de / robertloebel.com / studiokamp.com

Penny “Christmas Doesn’t Need Much, Only Love”

Agency: Serviceplan Group
Executive Creative Directors: Christoph Everke, Alexander Nagel
Creative Directors: Matthias Schuster, Moritz Dornig
Copywriter: Alessia Coschignano
Art Director: Rebecca Labiner
Junior Copywriters: Nedim Aktas, Iasonas Baliamis
Junior Art Director: Elena Sorokova

Post and Production: Glassworks Amsterdam
Directors: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
VFX Supervisors: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
On Set Supervisors: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser, Kyle Obley
Art-director: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Lead 3D Artist: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
Tracking and cameras: Jef Fleurkens, Aaron Smith, Davide Uccellani
Modellers: Matias Zadicoff, Esteban Pedrozo, Jose Manul
Character Styling and Texture: Matias Zadicoff, Esteban Pedrozo
Rigging: Tiaan Franken, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens
Animators: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser, Alastair Hearsum, Glenn Ewan, Casey Chelchinskey, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens, Roman Hinkel, Jon Park
Animation Assist: Heidi Stohr, Hugo Perdiz, Zolna Minik
Lighting and Render: Darren Macpherson, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
Particles FX: Roman Hinkel
Lead 2D Artist: Kyle Obley
2D Artists: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Maxence Peillon, Alexander Pattinson, Duncan Malcolm
Matte Painter: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Storyboard Artists: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Callum Austin
Concept Artist: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Engineer / Pipeline: Shaun Laws
Data-wrangler: Andrew Kidd
MCR: Luke Osborne
Editor: Benjamin Putland
Colourist: Scott Harris
Chief Operating Officer: Anya Kruzmetra
Senior Producer: Ariella Amrami
Post Production Coordinator: Salt Ibraeva
Travel Coordinator: Frankie Modugno
Production Consultant: Lauren Becker
Bidding Consultant: Rick Naude

SHOOT [via Glassworks Amasterdam] SECOND HOME STUDIOS
Shoot Producer / Motion Control Operator: Chris Randall
Director of Photography: Sam Morris
Camera Operator / DIT: Luke Unsworth
Gaffer / Rigger: Ian Whittle
Studio Assistant / Prop Style Assistant: Amanda Haas

MINIATURE SETS [via Glassworks Amasterdam] Clockwork Frog Films
Production Designer: Andy Farago
Carpenters / Fabricators: Steve Lafferty, Johnathan Lawrence, Simon Lipscombe
Specialist Model Makers: Alan Henry, Ruth Harrison, Paul Taylor, Sarah Right
Model / Prop Makers: Kat Simpson, David Riley, Abbie Skinner, Mark Heron, Steph Oakley
Soft Props / Fabrics: Lucy Sturley
Scenic Painter: Sara Watson

Music: Sizzer
Vocalist: Josephine van Schaik
Music stylist: Jesper Gadeberg

Mix: m-sound studios
Engineer: Robert Miller

Audi “A Shorter Letter” by The Frank Barton Company

Client: Volkswagen Group España Distribución

Agency: DDB Spain

Production: The Frank Barton Company
Director: The Frank Barton Company
EP: Úrsula García
HEAD OF CGI: Miguel Glez. Viñé
HEAD OF COMPOSITING: Javier García-Plaza
3D ARTISTS: Miguel Glez. Viñé, Héctor Aguado, Sergio García Abad, Javier Glez. Gabriel
JUNIOR 3D ARTISTS: Álex Basteguieta, Juan Manchado
CHARACTER DEVELOPER: Juan Solís
CHARACTER RIGGING: Víctor Vinyals
ANIMATORS: Abel Tébar, Jorge Pozo, Juan Poyatos, Carlos Salmerón, Andrés Glez. Lázaro, Rafa Cano Méndez
COMPOSITORS: Javier García-Plaza, Rocío Quevedo
JUNIOR COMPOSITOR: Álex Basteguieta
COLOR-KEY: Rafael Martín Coronel, Nacho Molina, Estefanía Pantoja
CONCEPT ART: Rafael Martín Coronel, Jorge Pozo, Borja Montoro
PRODUCER: Nisa Castaño
ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT: Pablo García

SOUND STUDIO: The Lobby
ORIGINAL MUSIC: Joan Martorell
MUSIC PRODUCER: Fede Pajaro

“Metro Exodus” Main Titles

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Andy Hall
Lead Compositor: Shahana Khan
Additional Compositor: Daniel Raschko
CG Lead: Adam Newman
3D Artists: Ian Ruhfass, Jun Kim, Phiphat Pinyosophon, Jose Limon, Mike Bettinardi
Head of 3D: Kirk Shintani
Designers: Max Ulichney, James Levy, Henry DeLeon
Storyboard Artist: Lance LeBlanc
Producer: Danny Hirsch
Pitch Producer: Meredith Cherniack
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“Ostrich Politic” Animated Short Film

School: Gobelins
Director: Mohammad Houhou
Production Team: Justin Jegat – Laodice Kolk
Additional Assistance: Pratik Purkayastha – Hachem Reslan – Callum Nolan – Laetitia Teodorescu – Léonard Hicks – Jad Abou Zeki – Romain Couderette – Andrei Sitari – Rayan Ghossein – Nicolas Donati – Paul Dannaud – Isle Zamarripa – Geoffroy Collin – Pauline Fynse – Elodie Laborde – Chloé Labat – Léa Zafrilla – Frédéric Mesnard – Tomoe Inoue – Stefan This – Melinda Kádár – Diego Porral – Karlo P. Ravlic – Daphné Delfosse – Mohammad Babakoohi – Aly Farroukh – Alaa Hamdar – Lydia Aoun – Samir Kazah

Narrators: Kester Lovelace – Fabrice Ziolkowski – Cliona Noonan – Yujia Wang – Sean Lewis – Fanny H. Sörebo – Valentine Zhang
Music: Amandine Robillard – Anna Cordonnier
Sound Design: Cedric Denooz
Folly Design: Christophe Burdet

Additional Workspace provided by: Cube Creative – The Council – Rubika
Mentors: Damien Ancinelle – Dominique Debar – Benjamin Marsaud – Samy Fecih – Daniel Callaby – Etienne Guignard – Daniel Cacouault – Aïda del solar – Emilie Mercier – Jean Charles Finck – Andrea Lucrece – Jean Michel Boesch – Lionel Richerand – Nicolas Galvani – Robert Benett – Viktoria Jardine – Nicolas Trotignon – Marine Lachenaud
Coordinator: Juliette Marchand
Head of Animation Department: Moira Marguin
Head of International Relations: Cécile Blondel

 

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑