“Metro Exodus” Main Titles

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Andy Hall
Lead Compositor: Shahana Khan
Additional Compositor: Daniel Raschko
CG Lead: Adam Newman
3D Artists: Ian Ruhfass, Jun Kim, Phiphat Pinyosophon, Jose Limon, Mike Bettinardi
Head of 3D: Kirk Shintani
Designers: Max Ulichney, James Levy, Henry DeLeon
Storyboard Artist: Lance LeBlanc
Producer: Danny Hirsch
Pitch Producer: Meredith Cherniack
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

“Ostrich Politic” Animated Short Film

School: Gobelins
Director: Mohammad Houhou
Production Team: Justin Jegat – Laodice Kolk
Additional Assistance: Pratik Purkayastha – Hachem Reslan – Callum Nolan – Laetitia Teodorescu – Léonard Hicks – Jad Abou Zeki – Romain Couderette – Andrei Sitari – Rayan Ghossein – Nicolas Donati – Paul Dannaud – Isle Zamarripa – Geoffroy Collin – Pauline Fynse – Elodie Laborde – Chloé Labat – Léa Zafrilla – Frédéric Mesnard – Tomoe Inoue – Stefan This – Melinda Kádár – Diego Porral – Karlo P. Ravlic – Daphné Delfosse – Mohammad Babakoohi – Aly Farroukh – Alaa Hamdar – Lydia Aoun – Samir Kazah

Narrators: Kester Lovelace – Fabrice Ziolkowski – Cliona Noonan – Yujia Wang – Sean Lewis – Fanny H. Sörebo – Valentine Zhang
Music: Amandine Robillard – Anna Cordonnier
Sound Design: Cedric Denooz
Folly Design: Christophe Burdet

Additional Workspace provided by: Cube Creative – The Council – Rubika
Mentors: Damien Ancinelle – Dominique Debar – Benjamin Marsaud – Samy Fecih – Daniel Callaby – Etienne Guignard – Daniel Cacouault – Aïda del solar – Emilie Mercier – Jean Charles Finck – Andrea Lucrece – Jean Michel Boesch – Lionel Richerand – Nicolas Galvani – Robert Benett – Viktoria Jardine – Nicolas Trotignon – Marine Lachenaud
Coordinator: Juliette Marchand
Head of Animation Department: Moira Marguin
Head of International Relations: Cécile Blondel

 

Juice | REBIRTH

Production: Ruch Społeczny im. Prezydenta RP Lecha Kaczyńskiego

Creative Concept & Production: Tengent
Executive Producer: Marta Staniszewska
Director: Marcin Karolewski
Script: Marcin Karolewski, Krzysztof Noworyta, Tobiasz Piątkowski
Music: Mathieu Alvado

Postproduction: Juice 
Postproduction Support: Dash Dot
Art Directors: Marcin Karolewski, Selim Sykut
CG Supervisors: Andrzej Sykut, Jakub Wrzalik
Concept Artists: Krystan Biskup, Patrycja Boś, Hanna Czyżewska, Matus Garaj, Maciej Haraf, Marcin Karolewski, Przemysław Nawrocki, Wojciech Pijecki, Magdalena Gałuszka
Character Design Artists: Hanna Czyżewska, Patrycja Ćmak, Jia Hao, Uwe Heidschoetter, Marcin Karolewski, Magdalena Kułaga, David Ardinaryas Lojaya, Ikhwan Waliyudin
Modeling & Shading Lead Artist: Piotr Koczan
Modeling Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Zuzanna Gałuszka, Jarosław Handrysik, Jia Hao, Łukasz Kamiński, Piotr Koczan, Magdalena Kułaga, Dariusz Markiw, Thierry Masson, Sławomir Ostrowicki, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Stefański, Daria Szczypiorowska, Robert Walentynowicz, Łukasz Walicki, Tomasz Wróbel, Jakub Wydro, Katarzyna Senczuk, Marko Zarić, Tomasz Gugała
Texturing & Shading Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Andrzej Sykut, Robert Walentynowicz, Tomasz Gugała
Rigging Artists: Branko Brkovic, Anna Kuczyńska, Waldemar Nalepa, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Paweł Żugaj
Storyboard Artist: Marcin Karolewski
Layout Artists: Nvizage, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Supervisors: Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Lead Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Animation Artists: Adrian Adamus-Cepa, Branko Brkovic, Łukasz Kubiński, Anna Kuczyńska, Monika Migdalska, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik, Paweł Żugaj, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Producer: Radosław Idczak
Mocap Artists: Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Actors: Rafał Duszeńko, Magdalena Kułaga, Paweł Janisiów, Dawid Raczyński
Lighting & Rendering Lead Artist: Andrzej Sykut
Lighting & Rendering Artists: Alicja Cygan, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jarosław Handrysik, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Gugała, Andrzej Sykut, Łukasz Walicki, Marko Zarić, Robert Walentynowicz
Groom Artists: Jarosław Handrysik, Andrzej Sykut
FX Simulation Artists: Tomasz Dyrduła, Kamil Kryński, Paweł Pojedynek
Cloth Simulation Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Compositing Lead Artists: Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut
Compositing Artists: Paweł Białowąs, Przemysław Czapla, Krzysztof Łucki, Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut, Marko Zarić
Typography: Threedotstype, Szymon Sznajder
Technical Director: Marko Zarić
IT: Jarosław Ćwirzeń
Team Coordinator: Maciej Tunikowski

Scrambled

Writer/director: Bastiaan Schravendeel
Art director: Sander Kamermans
Technical director: Jean-Paul Tossings
Production: Polder Animation, Tunde Vollenbroek (Tunde Animation)
Animation: Veronyka Jelinek, Quentin Haberham, Bastiaan Schravendeel
Additional artists: Bram Vermaas, Fokke Mars, Jan Postema

Composer: Daniel Polman
Sound studio: Bob Kommer Studios
Sound/foley/mix: Jeroen Nadrop, Robin v. d. Heiden
Rail platform recording: Robert Jung
Support: Creative Industries Fund NL
Festival Distribution: Ursula van den Heuvel (KLIK distribution)

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑