The Route: Phil’s Unfinished Story

Credits

Director: Trevor Conrad
Executive Producer: Justin Booth-Clibborn
Producer: Amy Martz
Lead Designers: Tuna Bora,Trevor Conrad
Designers: Edmund Liang, Stephanie Stromenger
Storyboard Artist: Paul Cohen, Armand Serrano
Boardomatic Editor: Rob Cavedo
 
Production Partner: Nørlum
Nørlum Team
Creative Lead: Mikkel Mainz
Project Manager: Carla Louro
Assistant Project Manager: Elena Alexa
Producer: Frederik Villumsen
Layout & Background: Morten Lund
Animation: Mikkel Mainz, Søren Krøjgaard, Corentin Monnier, Stina Willadsen, Stine Dalsgaard, Keld Nissen
Compositing: Christina Brix, Morten Lund
Interns: Nikolas Powell, Kenny Leoncito, Aurora Hansen, Renato Lertora

ΔNOMΔLY

A film by Jacco Kliesch
jacco-kliesch.com

CGI by Wildboar
Markus Eschrich | Benjamin Brand | Johannes Engelhardt
wildboar.de

Special thanks to Alexandra Wuschek and Sebastian Herbst.

Filmed on A7SII, Phantom 4 Pro, A6500, RX100IV, GoPro Hero 4 and Pilotfly H2.
Edited in Premiere CC 2019.
VFX procedurally generated inside SideFX Houdini, composited in Nuke

Main music: Tom Quick – Bedlam
Titles music: Jimmy Svensson – Discovery (Am I a robot?)

Node 2018: Explore, Connect, Create

Client: Node Fest
Direction: Scott Geersen
CGI Production, Cinematography & Edit: Substance
3D Motion Design: Scott Geersen, Rory McLean, Dan Cowen, Jason Poley, Ezequiel Grand, Jeff Briant
Simulations: Jason Poley (X-Particles), Ezequiel Grand (Houdini)
Original Music and Sound Design: Echoic

Van Cleef & Arpels “Alhambra Winter” by Burcu & Geoffrey

Client: Van Cleef & Arpels

Agency: Mazarine Digital
Creative Director: Grégoire Chabridon
Content Project Director: Grégoire Delziani

Production: TROUBLEMAKERS.tv
Directors: Burcu & Geoffrey
Executive Producer: Felipe Bernard
Executive Producer: James Hagger
3D Modeling: Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet
3D Modeling Jewels: Bruno Jimènez
Texturing: Burcu Sankur
3D Rendering & Lighting: Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet
3D Rendering & Lighting Jewels: Alexandre Scalvino
Animation: Romuald Caudroit
Compositing: Lise Fischer
Music: Diner au Motel

Nike – Battle Force 2018

Credits

Directed by: oddfellows

Creative Direction: Chris Kelly, Jarratt Moody

Executive Producer: Erica Kelly

Producer: Kaitlyn Mahoney

Design: Yuki Yamada, Joyce Liu, Ariel Costa, Peter Clark, Sarah Beth Morgan, Tyler Morgan, Jon Riedell

2d Animation: Tyler Morgan, Jon Riedell, Ariel Costa, Peter Clark

3d Animation: CJ Cook

Music & Sound: CypherAudio

Juice | REBIRTH

Production: Ruch Społeczny im. Prezydenta RP Lecha Kaczyńskiego

Creative Concept & Production: Tengent
Executive Producer: Marta Staniszewska
Director: Marcin Karolewski
Script: Marcin Karolewski, Krzysztof Noworyta, Tobiasz Piątkowski
Music: Mathieu Alvado

Postproduction: Juice 
Postproduction Support: Dash Dot
Art Directors: Marcin Karolewski, Selim Sykut
CG Supervisors: Andrzej Sykut, Jakub Wrzalik
Concept Artists: Krystan Biskup, Patrycja Boś, Hanna Czyżewska, Matus Garaj, Maciej Haraf, Marcin Karolewski, Przemysław Nawrocki, Wojciech Pijecki, Magdalena Gałuszka
Character Design Artists: Hanna Czyżewska, Patrycja Ćmak, Jia Hao, Uwe Heidschoetter, Marcin Karolewski, Magdalena Kułaga, David Ardinaryas Lojaya, Ikhwan Waliyudin
Modeling & Shading Lead Artist: Piotr Koczan
Modeling Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Zuzanna Gałuszka, Jarosław Handrysik, Jia Hao, Łukasz Kamiński, Piotr Koczan, Magdalena Kułaga, Dariusz Markiw, Thierry Masson, Sławomir Ostrowicki, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Stefański, Daria Szczypiorowska, Robert Walentynowicz, Łukasz Walicki, Tomasz Wróbel, Jakub Wydro, Katarzyna Senczuk, Marko Zarić, Tomasz Gugała
Texturing & Shading Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Andrzej Sykut, Robert Walentynowicz, Tomasz Gugała
Rigging Artists: Branko Brkovic, Anna Kuczyńska, Waldemar Nalepa, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Paweł Żugaj
Storyboard Artist: Marcin Karolewski
Layout Artists: Nvizage, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Supervisors: Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Lead Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Animation Artists: Adrian Adamus-Cepa, Branko Brkovic, Łukasz Kubiński, Anna Kuczyńska, Monika Migdalska, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik, Paweł Żugaj, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Producer: Radosław Idczak
Mocap Artists: Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Actors: Rafał Duszeńko, Magdalena Kułaga, Paweł Janisiów, Dawid Raczyński
Lighting & Rendering Lead Artist: Andrzej Sykut
Lighting & Rendering Artists: Alicja Cygan, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jarosław Handrysik, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Gugała, Andrzej Sykut, Łukasz Walicki, Marko Zarić, Robert Walentynowicz
Groom Artists: Jarosław Handrysik, Andrzej Sykut
FX Simulation Artists: Tomasz Dyrduła, Kamil Kryński, Paweł Pojedynek
Cloth Simulation Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Compositing Lead Artists: Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut
Compositing Artists: Paweł Białowąs, Przemysław Czapla, Krzysztof Łucki, Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut, Marko Zarić
Typography: Threedotstype, Szymon Sznajder
Technical Director: Marko Zarić
IT: Jarosław Ćwirzeń
Team Coordinator: Maciej Tunikowski

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑