Hyundai “Next Awaits” by Dante Ariola and MPC

Agency: Innocean Berlin
Chief Creative Officer: Gabriel Mattar
Executive Creative Director: Ricardo Wolff
Senior Copywriter: Reiner Gorissen, Chris Rocco
Senior Art Director: Marlon von Franquemont,
Art Director: Nicolaas Kotze
Copywriter: Rohan Vitus Fernandes
Production Director: Mark Rota

Production: MJZ London
Director: Dante Ariola
Managing Director: Helen Kenny (MJZ)
Representative Partner: TPf Berlin
Managing Partner: Michael Duttenhoefer (TPf)
Producer: Nathalie Hill (MJZ) / Michael Duttenhoefer (TPf)
DOP: Kasper Tuxen
Director 1st AD: John Lowe
Production Designer: Quito Cooksey

Post/VFX: MPC London/LA
Producer: Tomek Zietkiewicz
Lead CG: Jessie Amadio
Lead 2D: Guillaume Weiss
Creative Director: Michael Gregory
Colorist: Mark Gethin

Editor: Crispin Struthers @ Final Cut, LA

Sound Design: Stimmüng
Sound Studio: Loft Studios
Music: 2wei Music

Anúncios

Corona – The History of ‘La Cerveza Más Fina’ (2019)

Client: Corona, Mexico

Agency: Observatory Marketing
Co-Chief Creative Officer: Todd Hunter
Creative Directors: Jessica Hundley, Nicole McDonald
Head of Production: Chris Totushek
Producer: Lula Fotis

Production: Nexus Studios
ECD / Co-Founder: Chris O’Reilly
Director: Nicolas Ménard
Executive Producer: Luisa Murray
Producer: Jo Bierton
Production Manager: Rebecca Archer
Lead / Supervisor: Nico Domerego
Art Director: Jack Cunningham
Character Design: James Graham
Graphic Design: Cecilia Serafini
Design: Jamie Jones & Sarah Deane
Environment Design: Callum Strachan & Antoine Perez
Character Modellers: Andy Hickinbottom & Matt Clark
3D Generalists: Heloise Courtois, Victori Jalabert, Maxime Dartois, Zach Pindolia, Jerémie Cottard, Chloe Plat
2D Animation: Isaac Holland & Duncan Gist

BTS:

Jordan – Why Not?

VFX & Design – FutureDeluxe
Client – Jordan
Agency – Weiden & Kennedy
Production Company – Joint
Post Production – ETC
Audio – J.I.D

 

The Chemical Brothers “Got To Keep On”

Client: Virgin EMI
Commissioner: Ailsa Robertson

Production: Partizan
Directors: Michel Gondry, Olivier Gondry
Executive Producer UK: Claire Stubbs
Executive Producer US: Whitney Jackson
Producer: Raffi Adlan
DoP: Shawn Kim
Post Production: Olivier Gondry
Production Designer: Maxwell Orgell
Wardrobe Stylist: Karen Baird
Dancers: Darrell “Dreal” Armstead, Isaiah Baluyot, Linda Davis, Kofro, Jaira Miller, Gary “No Noize” Morgan, Ruby Pappan, Brittany Parks, Sarah Polednak, JJ Rabone, Leon “Mann” Williams, Nick Wilson

CGI/VFX TOPFOREX-Bank robbery

CASESTUDY:
behance.net/gallery/72602647/TOP-FOREX-Bank-Robbery

Studio/agency – NMDS PICTURES
Production – Barletta production
Client – TOP FOREX

POST-PRODUCTION CREW:
Lead CG/FX artist – Jan Reeh
CG artist – Petr Kolarcik
Art Director – Petr Skákala
Keying – Dazzle pictures

LIVE ACTION
Camera – Alexander Surkala
Production – Barletta

SOUND FX&MUSIC
Sound design – Jaroslav Beck
Making of music – Zack Hemsey – “The Way”

MAKE-UP ARTIST
Stepanka Vrchotova

ΔNOMΔLY

A film by Jacco Kliesch
jacco-kliesch.com

CGI by Wildboar
Markus Eschrich | Benjamin Brand | Johannes Engelhardt
wildboar.de

Special thanks to Alexandra Wuschek and Sebastian Herbst.

Filmed on A7SII, Phantom 4 Pro, A6500, RX100IV, GoPro Hero 4 and Pilotfly H2.
Edited in Premiere CC 2019.
VFX procedurally generated inside SideFX Houdini, composited in Nuke

Main music: Tom Quick – Bedlam
Titles music: Jimmy Svensson – Discovery (Am I a robot?)

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑