BBS Reel 2018

I hope you enjoy!
Music: Whiplash – Caravan / Conan Osiris – Telemoveis (DJ Red Deep Remix)
behance.com/vazoliveira
barbas.ws

Anúncios

iQOO – Monster Inside Trailer

Client: VIVO
Project Manager: MUTA

Planning: SOMEI DESIGN
Creative Director:Somei Sun 
Sound Design: 大囍

Artists:
Baku Hashimoto
Haran Jung
Masanobu Hiraoka
MIXCODE
Nicolas Girard
Nidia Dias & Martin Gunnarsson
SEENVISION
Yambo studio
茶山有鹿

 

R I G H T – A Reverse Film

CREDIT
Client: VIVO |
Planning : Muta

Creation | Direction | Animation : Somei Sun 孙世晟
Art Direction | Scene Design :Zaoeyo 曾潇霖
Phone Modeling :Lin Kai 林凯
Character Design : Mark Chang 張以得
Rigging :Kangddan 康丹丹
Character Animation:Kangddan 康丹丹 Somei Sun 孙世晟
Landscape Design:Zaoeyo 曾潇霖 Utsuo Chen 陳映男
Lighting | Rending | Compositing : Norin Lin 林铖 Neo Chu 初帅 Rimble Lin 林云山
Chiu 何志超 Ray 侯瑞 Zaoeyo 曾潇霖 Somei Sun 孙世晟
Final Compositing | Color Grading : Somei Sun 孙世晟
Sound Design & Music : Echoic(Direct’s Cut) | Blast Studio (Chinese Version)
Special Thanks : FrivolouZ 陈云龙 (VFX research)

|
Produced by SOMEI DESIGN

Forget Me Not

School: The Animation Workshop
Director / Lighting Artist / Compositor: Katarina Lundquist
Animator / Designer / Production Manager: Mihaela Buzgan
Art Director / Painter / CG Artist: Maria Kruse
Animation Lead / Animator: Simone Linn Skorstad
Technical Director / CG Artist: Irmak Semiz
Animator / Storyboard Artist: Neil Ingle
Pipeline Manager / CG Artist / Lighting Artist:Astrid Brix Torø
Character Designer / Animator: Régis Marion
Environment Lead / Painter / CG Artist: Teoman Cardel
Animation TD / Animator: Mario Stefan Grosu
Modeler / CG Artist: Alexander Jensen
Story Consultant: Ingvild Marie Methi
Pipeline TD / Render Wrangler: Kim Strandli

Hooking Up with HPE’s “Blockchain”

Agency: Publicis NY
Producer: Lauren Schneidmuller

Production: Mill+
Director: Andres Eguiguren
Pitch Team: Alex Clark, Eve Grissinger

VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Christina Thompson
Producer: Tabitha Ozturk

VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead Artist: Siro Valente
3D Lead Artist: Yong Chan Kim
2D Artist: Corey Brown, Marco Baratto, Sohee Sohn, Urosh Otashevich
3D Artist: Carlos Sandoval, Constance Bensen, Gabriel Kim, Harlan Qiu, Joerg Volk, Krista Albert, Ryan Federman, Scott Denton, Scott McGinley, Tom Bardwell
Matte Painting: Ben Walant
Design: Chris Labrooy, Syd Fini, Sunil Pant

Color: The Mill
Colorist: Mikey Rossiter
Executive Producer: Rochelle Brown
Production Coordinator: Blake Rice

A Light Touch

Client: Foster + Partners

Production: Nexus Studios
Directors: Manshen Lo, Nicolas Ménard
Producer: Doireann de Buitléar
Executive Producer: Ollie Allgrove
Production Manager: Rebecca Archer
Lead / Supervisor: Dylan White
Art Director: Manshen Lo
Design: Callum Strachan, Shen Yi, Signe Cold, Estelle Hocquet, Nicholas Olivieri, Batiste Perron
Type Design: Alexandre Saumier Demers
2D Animators: Amanda Holm, Natalia Bedrossian, Maki Yoshikura, Andreia Serrano, Felix Massie, David Feliu, Rebecca Perrone, Giacomo Autili, Chenghua Yang, James Hatley, Samira Tristani
Type Animation: Isaac Holland
3D Generalist: Dorianne Fibleuil
3D Animation: Jonathan Clark
Compositing: Alasdair Brotherston, Chris Gavin, Jesse Richards, Jesse Collett
Edit: David Slade, Nicolas Ménard

Composer: Remigijus Rancys

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑