Mifuma Grain Waltz

Agency: aerosoap
Concept & Design: Frédéric Wiegand, Thomas Wirtz
Creative Direction: Frédéric Wiegand, Thomas Wirtz
Set Construction & Performance: Frédéric Wiegand, Thomas Wirtz

Video: grown videoagency
Director of Photography: Thomas Hessmann
Camera: Thomas Hessmann, Clemens Florack
Editor: Samuel Dommermuth
Color Grading: Thomas Wienholt

Client: Mischfutter Werke Mannheim

Dermot Kennedy – Giants

Client: TaP Management, Interscope Records, Island Records
Video Commissioner: Caroline Clayton
Creative Director: Richard Sloan

Production: Blinkink
EP/Partner: Bart Yates
EP: Josef Byrne

Production/Post: Trizz
Director: Oriol Puig
Creative Director: Alex Martin
Producer: Harriet Christie
Executive Producer: Chris Vulpi
Head of Production: Albert García
CG Lead: Alex Martin
CG Artist: Alberto Corpas
Creative Research: Laura Ibañez, Katerina Mileva
Animation: Alan Caravantes, Hampa Studio
Compositing: Lead Mikel Gomez, Jorge Febrero
Editor: Oriol Puig

Live-action shoot
Production: Antidote films
Director: Brendan Canty
Cinematographer: Colm hogan

Sand shoot
Liquid Sand Machine: Albert García
Practical FX: Marcos Diaz
Phantom Operator: Laura Ibañez
Lighting and Camera: Oriol Puig
Shoot Assistant: Katerina Mileva

NVIDIA Marbles RTX

Client: NVIDIA
Senior art director: Gavriil Klimov
Art team: Jacob Norris, Artur Szymczak, Andrej Štefančík, Ilya Shelementsev, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Fred Hooper, Gregor Kopka
Freelancers: Аня Кауфманн, Egor Protonov, Emmanuel Marshall, Gabriel Cervantes, Jonjo Hemmens, Kyle Kr, Madina Chionidi, Mario Dalla, Matteo Mingozzi, Reno Lonewolf Levi, Samir Benounis

Katy Perry – Daisies

LABEL: Capitol Records
ARTIST: Katy Perry

PRODUCTION: Partizan
DIRECTOR: Vallee Duhamel
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Sara Nix

For Moving Colour
CREATIVE DIRECTOR/PRODUCER: Brian Covalt
LEAD DESIGNER: Ryan Whiteley
ADDITIONAL DESIGN: Amanda Penley
STORYBOARDS: Megan Thornton, Marky Szram

For 2veinte
CREATIVE/ART DIRECTOR: Pablo Gostanian
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Agustin Valcarenghi
PRODUCTION MANAGERS: Agustina Kröl, Pilar Megna
ILLUSTRATION SUPERVISOR: Nahuel Sagarnaga

SPACE DESIGN: Six N. Five

AYIA ‘Easy’

Label: Bedroom Community
Artist: aYia

Producer: All Expanded, Section80
Executive Producer: Artjail, Section80, Film Supply, Stink, Cabin, Division, Soft Citizen
Director: Salomon Ligthelm
Cinematographer: Shabier Kirchner
Executive Producer: Emi Stewart, Katie Lambert, Marco Orlando, Chris Dodds
Production Manager: Jon Melton
Producer: Luigi Rossi
Production Designer: Madison Hatch
Art Director: Steven Killian
Set Dresser: Kit Sheridan, Tommy Mitchell
Choreographer: Amy Gardner
Actor: Anders Gran
Actress: Yueyao Li
Dancer: Dale Ratcliff, Yiannis Logothetis, Jesse Kovarsky, Paul Zivkovich, Quaba Ernest, Leo Hishikawa

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑