Playgrounds – The Art Department 2019 Titles

Client: Playgrounds the Art Department
Director/animator: Nick DenBoer
Music: Nick DenBoer
Toolkit: Cinema 4D, Octane, Cubase

Anúncios

Gears of War 5 “Main Title Sequence”

Client: Microsoft
Agency: The Coalition

Game Director: Rod Fergusson
Cinematics Director: Greg Mitchell
Art Director: Aryan Hanbeck
Producer: Laura Kippax
External Development Manager: Carla Rylance
Brand Manager: Nicole Fawcette
Franchise Narrative Lead: Bonnie Jean Mah
______________________________________________________________________

VFX & Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Noah Harris
Art Director: Nadia Tzuo
Designer: James Levy
Storyboards: Julian Bishop
Editors: Doron Dor, Rachel Fowler, Andrew Young, Jessica Ledoux
CG Supervisor: Kirk Shintani
CG Lead: Andrew Romatz
2D VFX Artists: Peter Sidoriak, Krystal Chinn, Greg VanZyl, James Gorman, Chris Russo
3D Artists: Jordon Gonzales, Colton Smarz, Josh Dyer, Mike Dupree, Michael Cardenas, Mikey Rodgers, Daniel Jenson, Danka Chiang, Jun Kim, Miguel Salek, Weiyo Sha, Mason Dash, Michael Bettinardi, Chris Meek, Caleb Ollivant, Ariana Ziae-Mohseni, Aemilia Mariani Widoddo, Ian Ruhfass
Previz Artists: Chris Leone, Paulo De Almada, Chris Clyne
Online Editors: Jim Pierce, James Buongiorno
Producer: Ashlie Iacocca
Coordinator: HJ Kim
Pitch Producer: Sarah Gamazo
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall
____________________________________________________________________

COLOR
Colorist: Paul Yacono
Color Assistant: Corey Martinez
Color Producer: Jenny Bright
Executive Producer: Thatcher Peterson

Blend Fest 2019 Opening Titles by Gunner

Client: Blend Fest

Director: Gunner
Design/Illustration: Marcus Bakke, Ian Sigmon, Rachel Reid, Andy Most, James Noellert
Conceptual Illustration: Slawek Fedorczuk, James Noellert, Marcus Bakke
2D Animation: Ian Sigmon, Nick Parente, Dan Stack, Evan Kempinski
Title Animation: Jordan Scott
Cel Animation: Rachel Reid, Andy Most, Marcus Bakke
3D Animation: Doug Alberts, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, John Hughes, Collin Leix, Handel Eugene, Nick Parente
3D Rigging: Chris Nelder, Nick Forshee, Marcus Bakke
3D Character Animation: Rachel Reid, Doug Ablerts, John Hughes, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Handel Eugene
3D modeling: Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Billy Chitkin, Handel Eugene, Maritza Louis
VR Modeling: Collin Leix, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee
Compositing: Ian Sigmon, John Hughes, Collin Leix, Marcus Bakke, Nick Forshee, Andy Most
Render Wrangler: Todd Hersey
Producer: Brandon Delis

Original Score/Sound Design: Ambrose Yu

Semi Permanent 2019 – Opening Titles

Client: Semi Permanent
____________________________________________________________________________

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Directors: Hazel Baird & Heidi Berg
Lead Animator and Compositor: Gabriel Perez
Editor: Doron Dor
Designers: Margherita Premuroso, Daniel Moreno, Sekani Solomon, Ethem Cem, Gyrun Kim, Min Shi, Carlo Sa, Enes Ozenbas
Animation:Margherita Premuroso, Gyrun Kim, Daniel Moreno, Sekani Solomon, Curry Tian, Brandon Parvini, Rachel Brickel, Tom Di Stasio, Jon Fitz, EJ Kang, Faraz Abbasi
Typographic Design and Animation: Benjamin Woodlock, Sam Sparks, Steve Biggert
Additional Design: Curry Tian, Mike Zeng, Mert Kizilay, Kaya Thomas, Carlos Enciso, Jeff Han, EJ Kang, Henry DeLeon
Additional CG Support: Josiah Scholten, Josh Dyer, Colton Smrz, Jose Limon, Paulo De Almada, Alex Silver
Editorial Support: Rachel Fowler
Storyboards: Arien Walizdeh
Special Thanks: Murray Bell, Jennifer Sofio Hall, Kate Berry, Andrew Romatz, Yongsub Song, Felix Soletic, OTOY

Producer: Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

Music & Sound Design: Antfood

“Carnival Row” Main Title

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Creative Director: Lisa Bolan
Designers: Henry DeLeon, Mert Kizilay, Kaya Thomas, Min Shi, Felix Soletic, Heidi Berg, Jeff Han, Nadia Tzuo
Animators: Yongsub Song, Alex Silver
Rigging: Josh Dyer
Editor: Rachel Fowler
Producer: Michael Ross
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Director: Jennifer Sofio Hall

THX Deep Note Trailer 2019

Executive Producer: Ben Rosenblatt
Writer/Director: Micho Rutare
Director of Animation/Visual Effects: Andrew Kramer
Immersive Audio Lead: Lindsey Alvarez
Sound Design Supervisor: Robby Stambler
Head of Story: Gabriela Quiroz

“The Great Hack” Opening Titles by Ash Thorp

The Great Hack is one of the most important documentaries in this era of rampant social media, as it exposes the technological invasion of privacy and the scandalous data manipulation against its unsuspecting users.

For a detailed breakdown of the project please visit – altcinc.com
Design + Direction – Ash Thorp
Producer – Monica Thorp
Designer + Animator – Toros Kose
CGI Artist + Animator – Ryan Cashman
CGI Artist + Animator – Zaoeyo
Reel Music – Pavel Dovgal – The Drug

Directors – Jehane Noujaim & Karim Amer
Producer – Judy Korin & Pedro Kos

The Odd One Out Forward Festival Main Title Sequence

——-Credits ——-

Director: Raj Davsi

Creative Director:James Allen
Producer: James Yeo
Line Producer: Supreetha Murthy
Production Manager: Rebecca Pemberton
Production Coordinator: Shivangi Mehta

Audio: Echoic Audio

Art Directors: Stip, Cameron Johnson
CG Supervisor: Madhur Pole
FX Supervisor: Gaurav Mathur
Asset Supervisor: Anish Mohan
Animation Lead: Mahesh MS
2D Lead Artists: Sole Martin, Vinod Gopinathan
2D Artist: Badrinath Chinimilli, Mangesh Borkar, Nehal Desai, Prasanna Bhatt, Rajeshkumar K, James Pratt,
Rich Watson
3D Artist: Kalpesh Patel, Srikar Balakrishnan, Jimmy Thomas, Prateek Shubankar, Dhruba Sinha, Asis Kumar,
Guru Prasad, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Nishant Kumar, Sudakshina Sridharan, Amal Arjun J P, Amit Patil, AsitMidya, Nayan Bora, Kalidas Patil, Sumit Kumar, Damudar Khuman, Rakesh Bharat

3D Design: Raquel Fernandes, Ewan Davidson, Taehoon Park, Olly Johnson, Jessica Tan, Matthew Campbell

2D Animation: Kwok Fung Lam, Sam Singleton

Design & Development: Ross Urien, Grant Berry, Adam Parry, Ivo Sousa

Colour: The Mill

Colourist: Thomas Mangham

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑