LUC: Glow

A music video for LUC’s new single Glow.

Client: LUC

Produced by: Dress Code (dresscodeny.com)

Executive Creative Director: Dan Covert
Executive Producer: Brad Edelstein
Head of Production: Tara Rose Stromberg

Director: Vincenzo Lodigiani
Design: Elena Chudoba, Vincenzo Lodigiani
Animation: Erika Bernetich, Elaine Lee, Vincenzo Lodigiani, Rasmus Löwenbrååt

Sigrid – Focus (Demo)

Client: Island Records
Producer: Charlie Drinkwater
Video Commissioner: David Knight
Marketing Manager: Charlotte Birch
Publicist: Elspeth Merry

Production, Direction, Design: Moth Studio
2D Animation: Bianca Beneduci Assad, Mattias Breitholtz, Russell Etheridge, Alex Grigg, Mick O’Sullivan, Stephen Vuillemin and Moth Studio
3D Animation: Russell Etheridge, Jason Pamment and Moth Studio
Compositing: Daniele Baiardini and Moth Studio

TEDxSydney 2018 Titles

Client: TEDx Sydney

Director: Scott Geersen
Layout, Cinematography: Substance
Edit: Joe Morris
Look Dev / Shading / Lighting: Rich Nosworthy, Rory McLean, Jeff Briant, Ezequiel Grand, Scott Geersen
Additional Sculpts: Ezequiel Grand, Rich Nosworthy

Original Music & Sound Design : CypherAudio / John Black & Tobias Norberg

The Climb

A film that examines the burning question of our time: when life presents challenges, how will we respond?

Created by Alex Deaton & Preston Gibson
With generous help from Mark Bartels, Jim Roberson, & Hieu Vu Duc

2018 AICP Sponsor Reel by Gentleman Scholar

 

Client: AICP

Production: Gentleman Scholar
Director: William Campbell
Executive Producer: Jo Arghiris
Head of Production: Tyler Locke
Line Producer: Caitlin Noll
Director of Photography: Tom Banks
Production Designer: Michael Broaddus
Stage: The Technicolor Experience Center

Design/Animation: Gentleman Scholar
Creative Directors: William Campbell & Will Johnson
Executive Producer: Jo Arghiris
Head of Production: Tyler Locke
Art Director: Juan Carlos Cuadra
CG Supervisor: Tim Hayward
Sr Producer: Kirsten Noll
Designers: Cristina Barna, Allan Bernardo, Ana Chang, Chris Finn, Cam Floyd, Trish Janovic, Macauley Johnson, Vin Kim, Kenny Kerut, Jina Kwon, Christina Liang, Michael Tavarez, Hana Yean, Jordan Lyle
2D Animators: Kenny Kerut
3D Animators: James Lane
3D Generalists: Allan Bernardo, Vin Kim, Jacques Clement
Dynamics/FX: Tim Hayward
Compositors: Matt Lavoy, Chris Russo, Michael Dobbs, Drew Huntley
Flame Artist: Matt Lavoy
Editor: Jason Webb

Telecine: The Mill
Colorist: Gregory Reese
Color Producer: Diane Valera

Music/Sound Design: Antfood
Executive Creative Director, Composer: Wilson Brown
Executive Producer: Sue Lee
Producer: Kevin Bryant
Sound Designer: Yuta Endo
Editor/Composer: J. Dalton Harts
Creative Technologist: Naoki Ishizuka
Composer/Sound Designer: Spencer Casey
Composer/Sound Designer: Bennett Eiferman
Composer: Pedro Botsaris
Vocalist, Producer: Mercedes Aviles
Alto Saxophone: Curtis MacDonald
Trumpet, Trombone and Tenor Saxophone: Will Bone

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑