Node 2018: Explore, Connect, Create

Client: Node Fest
Direction: Scott Geersen
CGI Production, Cinematography & Edit: Substance
3D Motion Design: Scott Geersen, Rory McLean, Dan Cowen, Jason Poley, Ezequiel Grand, Jeff Briant
Simulations: Jason Poley (X-Particles), Ezequiel Grand (Houdini)
Original Music and Sound Design: Echoic

Van Cleef & Arpels “Alhambra Winter” by Burcu & Geoffrey

Client: Van Cleef & Arpels

Agency: Mazarine Digital
Creative Director: Grégoire Chabridon
Content Project Director: Grégoire Delziani

Production: TROUBLEMAKERS.tv
Directors: Burcu & Geoffrey
Executive Producer: Felipe Bernard
Executive Producer: James Hagger
3D Modeling: Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet
3D Modeling Jewels: Bruno Jimènez
Texturing: Burcu Sankur
3D Rendering & Lighting: Burcu Sankur & Geoffrey Godet
3D Rendering & Lighting Jewels: Alexandre Scalvino
Animation: Romuald Caudroit
Compositing: Lise Fischer
Music: Diner au Motel

Juice | REBIRTH

Production: Ruch Społeczny im. Prezydenta RP Lecha Kaczyńskiego

Creative Concept & Production: Tengent
Executive Producer: Marta Staniszewska
Director: Marcin Karolewski
Script: Marcin Karolewski, Krzysztof Noworyta, Tobiasz Piątkowski
Music: Mathieu Alvado

Postproduction: Juice 
Postproduction Support: Dash Dot
Art Directors: Marcin Karolewski, Selim Sykut
CG Supervisors: Andrzej Sykut, Jakub Wrzalik
Concept Artists: Krystan Biskup, Patrycja Boś, Hanna Czyżewska, Matus Garaj, Maciej Haraf, Marcin Karolewski, Przemysław Nawrocki, Wojciech Pijecki, Magdalena Gałuszka
Character Design Artists: Hanna Czyżewska, Patrycja Ćmak, Jia Hao, Uwe Heidschoetter, Marcin Karolewski, Magdalena Kułaga, David Ardinaryas Lojaya, Ikhwan Waliyudin
Modeling & Shading Lead Artist: Piotr Koczan
Modeling Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Zuzanna Gałuszka, Jarosław Handrysik, Jia Hao, Łukasz Kamiński, Piotr Koczan, Magdalena Kułaga, Dariusz Markiw, Thierry Masson, Sławomir Ostrowicki, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Stefański, Daria Szczypiorowska, Robert Walentynowicz, Łukasz Walicki, Tomasz Wróbel, Jakub Wydro, Katarzyna Senczuk, Marko Zarić, Tomasz Gugała
Texturing & Shading Artists: Patrycja Boś, Alicja Cygan, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Andrzej Sykut, Robert Walentynowicz, Tomasz Gugała
Rigging Artists: Branko Brkovic, Anna Kuczyńska, Waldemar Nalepa, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Paweł Żugaj
Storyboard Artist: Marcin Karolewski
Layout Artists: Nvizage, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Supervisors: Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik
Animation Lead Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Animation Artists: Adrian Adamus-Cepa, Branko Brkovic, Łukasz Kubiński, Anna Kuczyńska, Monika Migdalska, Marcin Orzechowski, Aleksandra Rafalska, Jakub Wrzalik, Paweł Żugaj, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Producer: Radosław Idczak
Mocap Artists: Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa
Mocap Actors: Rafał Duszeńko, Magdalena Kułaga, Paweł Janisiów, Dawid Raczyński
Lighting & Rendering Lead Artist: Andrzej Sykut
Lighting & Rendering Artists: Alicja Cygan, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jarosław Handrysik, Piotr Koczan, Przemysław Nawrocki, Tomasz Gugała, Andrzej Sykut, Łukasz Walicki, Marko Zarić, Robert Walentynowicz
Groom Artists: Jarosław Handrysik, Andrzej Sykut
FX Simulation Artists: Tomasz Dyrduła, Kamil Kryński, Paweł Pojedynek
Cloth Simulation Artist: Marcin Orzechowski
Compositing Lead Artists: Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut
Compositing Artists: Paweł Białowąs, Przemysław Czapla, Krzysztof Łucki, Szymon Jaskuła, Selim Sykut, Marko Zarić
Typography: Threedotstype, Szymon Sznajder
Technical Director: Marko Zarić
IT: Jarosław Ćwirzeń
Team Coordinator: Maciej Tunikowski

The Dream of Ink: UNHIDE Conference

“The Dream of Ink” is the official opening video of UNHIDE Conference, the first event focused on Digital Art in Brazil.

Production: Lightfarm Studios
Director/producer/VFX artist: Rafael Vallaperde
Original idea: Milton Menezes
Concept, Storyboard, Layout, animator and CGI generalist: Kawe de Sá
Animation: Viviane Rodrigues, Kawe de Sá
Concept art: Diego Barcelos, Giselle Almeida
Modeling: Diogo Reis, Diego Maricato
CGI Generalist: Rafael Moco, Marcelo Cabral, Diogo Reis, Diego Maricato, Rafael Vallaperde
Shading and Rendering: Diego Maricato, Thiago de Sul, Marcelo Cabral
VFX: Thiago Paladino, Rafael Moco, José Mauro Lobão, Rafael Vallaperde, Kawe de Sá, Johnny Farmfield, Mesrop Hovhannisyan aka MES
Rigging: Apolo Osornio, Danilo Pinheiro, Gabriel Valderramos, Glauber Belo, Isaac Buzzola, Matheus Alexandre

“Lore” Season 2 – Main Titles

Post Production
Design Studio: Elastic
Design Director: Duncan Elms
Designers: Mert Kizilay, Olga Midlenko, Heidi Berg, Felix Soletic, Raoul Marks
Compositors/Animators: Yongsub Song, Alex Silver
3D Artists: Jose Limon, Josh Dyer
Senior Producer: Paul Makowski
Executive Producer: Luke Colson
Head of Production: Kate Berry
Managing Directors: Jennifer Sofio Hall

Director John Likens on “Deadpool 2” Opening Titles

Client: Marvel

Production: Method Studios
Director/designer: John Likens
Executive Creative Director: Jon Noorlander
Executive Producers: Angela Lupo, Adrienne Mitchell
Producer: Emily Schaeberle
VFX Supervisor: Gong Myung Lee
CG Supervisor: Ivan Guerrero
Compositing Supervisor: Ryan Leonard
VFX Coordinator: Kristin Engdahl
VFX Artists: Ehsan Parizi, Ryan Hussain, Shawn Lipowski, Vraja Parra, Matthew Hackett, Goran Ognjanovic, Christoper DeVito, Frank Grecco III, Brian Dinoto, Sari Rodrig, Daniel Raschko, Irene Kim, Zachery Lewis, Urosh Otashevich
Pipeline Technical Director: Scott Aufderheide

Grade: Company 3
Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑