Next Flight Home

Director/animator: Jake Wegesin
Music: Jordan Ruiz

Anúncios

Globo “Identity System” by Vetor Zero

Client: Globo
Production: Vetor Zero
Direction: Gabriel Nóbrega, Fábio Acorsi
Executive production: Alberto Lopes, Sérgio Salles
Attendance: Camila Carrieri, Márcia Guimarães
Art Direction / Storyboard / Montage: Fábio Acorsi
Concepts: Gabriela Maluf
3D Coordination: Olavo Chagas
Motion Cinema 4D: Alexandre Yamamoto, Bruno Menegatti, Francisco Beraldo
Houdini / Simulation: Rogerio Miyagi
Render and Composition: Bruno Menegatti, Francisco Beraldo

Nasdaq Rewrite Tomorrow – Pencil

Designed & Produced by: We Are Royale

Creative Director: Brien Holman
Creative Director: Chad Howitt
Sr. Art Director: Juliet Park
CG Supervisor: Matt Guzzardo
Executive Producer: Rhys Demery
Head of Production: Eric Zapakin
Sr. Producer: Julia Torchine
Designers: Juliet Park, Filipe Hansen, Nidia Dias, Shamus Johnson,
Paul Cayrol, Thom Haig, Bryan Coleman, David Brodeur, Gordon Waltho
Animators: Pat Clarke (3D), Mike Humphrey, Hyungsoon Joo, James Lane, Alvaro Michelena, Gabriel Perez, Eric Ramin, Steve Villari, Andrew Kim, Adrienne Wollman
Compositors: Renzo Reyes, Scott Crawford, Brinton Jaecks, Sven Dreesbach, Rachel Keyt
Editors: Ryan Frey, Isaac Ruth, Healy Snow
FX / Fluid Sims: Sam Cividanis, Ilya Tselyutin
Lighters: Kyung Park, Erik Fernando
Modelers: Jessica Ramirez
Story Boards: Ed Laroche
Line Producer: Buzzy Cancilla
Director of Photography: Joel Voelker

Executive Creative Director, Partner:Brien Holman
Executive Director Brand Partnerships, Parter Jayson Whitmore
Managing Director, Partner: Jennifer Lucero

Advertising Agency: Mekanism
Advertiser: NASDAQ
Agency Producer: Felix Messina
Agency Creatives: Ian Kovalik, Todd Feitlin, Ross Mcleod

LOUISE

Client: Lorr & Sens
Production: Cheerldr
Director: Kevin Cordier-Royer
Producer: Benoit Revilliod
Line producer: Arthur Maillard
Co-producer: Fix Studio
Director of photography: Selim Zouaoui
1st assistant director: Julia Bueno
2nd assistant director: Axelle Revilliod-Hansen
Editor: Cecil Cahen
Casting/styling: Marion Hassan
Hair & make up: Audrey Loy
1st assistant camera: Anne-Angele Bertolli
Set designer: Catalina Labra
SFX: Jean Pierre Grandet, Guillaume Larras
Head gaffer: Gregory Bar
Gaffer: Mickael Jean Bretonnes
Grip: Paul Massonet
Runner: Simon Le Guillou, Thomas Simunic-Dufey

Model: Judith Leclerc

Post producers: Diego Cordier-Royer, Florent Tavano
Flame artist: Benjamin Laborde
CG artist: Kevin Cordier-Royer, Julia Bueno, Florian Puchois, Pierre Ropars, Marie Bonsergent, Julien Chastaing

Music: UJO Sound, Sami Guiribi
Sound: Maynard Lumenbo

“Hydraink Product Showcase” by Ditroit and Yambo

Client: Hydraink
Project lead: Riccardo D’Alessandri

Direction: DitroitYambo Studio
Creative director: Salvatore Giunta
Animation lead/editor: Yambo
Animation/set designer: Mariusz Becker, Philip Luck, Yambo, Rory McLean
Simulation: Dave Stewart
Lighting/shading: Claudio Gasparollo
Lipstick model: Enrico Albanese
UI: Christian Cabiddu, Saar Oz
Producer: Noemi Bugli

Audio: Smider

House Special and Method Get AT&T Back on the Track

Client: AT&T

Agency: BBDO, New York, USA
Chief Creative Officer BBDO Worldwide: David Lubars
Chief Creative Officer BBDO New York: Greg Hahn
Group Executive Creative Director: Matt Macdonald
Executive Creative Directors: David Povill, David Cuccinello
Creative Directors: Kevin Mulroy, Dan Kenneally
Director of Integrated Production: David Rolfe
Group Executive Producer: Julie Collins
Executive Producer: Jessica Coccaro

Production: Furlined
Director: Dougal Wilson
President: Diane Mccarter
Vice President: Benjamin Davies
Senior Executive Producer: David Thorne
Line Producer: Karen O’brien
Director of Photography: Joost Van Gelder
Production Designer: Jahmin Assa
Composer: Dougal Wilson

Stop Motion Animation: House Special
Executive Producer: Hammack
Creative Director: Kirk Kelley
Animation Director: Paul Harrod
Animation DP: John Nolan
Senior Producer: Rebecca Bowen
Project Coordinator: Casey Follen

VFX: Method Studios
Senior VFX Supervisor: Benjamin Walsh
Senior Producer: Pip Malone
CG Supervisor: Rus Brutsche
Comp Supervisor: Toma Bowen
Lead Flame: Ian Holland
Lead Animator: Tim Ranck
Lead FX: Vladislav Tushevskiy
Coordinator: Josephin Peichl

Editorial Company: Final Cut
Executive Producer: Suzy Ramirez
Producer: Ana Orrach, Jamie Lynn Perritt
Editor: Joe Guest
Assistant Editor: Zoe Schack

Color: MPC LA and London
Color Supervision: Jean Clement Soret
Colorists: Ricky Gausis & Matthieu Toullet
Color Producer: Leianna Campbell
Executive Producers: Meghan Lang, Ellora Chowdhury

Music: JSM Music
CEO/CCO: Joel Simon
Executive Producer: Jeff Fiorello
Composers: Nathan Kil/Joel Simon
Audio Finishing: Formosa
Mixer/Sound Designer: John Bolen
Executive Producer: Lauren Cascio

The Gang – Wholly Guacamole

Agency
Agency: BBDO San Francisco
Chief Creative Officer: Matt Miller
Senior Producer: Christina Hermann
Associate Creative Directors: Adam Balogh & Jason Moussalli

Production
Production: Mill+
Director: Matt Darnall
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan
VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan

VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead: Andrew Pellicer
CG Lead: Henning Koczy & Steve Eisenmann
2D Artists: Andrew Pellicer & Andy Chang
3D Artists: Henning Koczy, Mari Chung, Steve Eisenmann, Hubert Wozniak, Andrez Aguayo, Riyad Hasan, Todd Dufour, Matt Sackley, Ross Scroble, Adam Carroll, Vittal Kuntla, Sudhir Verma, Nole Murphy, Lamarcus Harvey & Dustin Tarr
Design: Jamie O’Hara, Tyler Scheitlin, Zach Landua, Adrian Navarro, Aran Quinn & Andrew Hague
Editorial
Editorial: The Mill
Editors: Charlotte Carr & Al Benoit

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑