FORD – “Gears”

Client: Ford Motor Company

Agency: GTB Brasil
Executive Creative Director: Vico Benevides
Creative Directors: Rodrigo Strozenberg and Daniel Leitão
Copywriter: Thiago Lins
Art director: Fernando Lyra

Production: Zombie Studio
Director: Paulo Garcia
Director of Photography: Regis Fernandez
Executive Producer: Natália Gouvêa
Account Services: Fabricio Takahashi

Sound: A9 Audio

 

Cartoon Network “Stop Bullying, Speak Up” Series

Client: Cartoon Network

Director: Giant Ant
Producer: Teresa Toews
Creative Direction: Jay Grandin

CAFETERIA
Storyboard: Jay Quercia
Illustration: Jay Quercia
Animation: Conor Whelan, Josh Parker, Melisa Farina

NEW KID
Storyboard: Conor Whelan
Illustration Supervision: Rafael Mayani
Illustration: Genice Chan
Animation: Taylor Peters, Ben Ommundson

FOOTBALL
Storyboard: Conor Whelan
Illustration Supervision: Rafael Mayani
Illustration: Tim Mack
Animation: Henrique Barone

If You Love “Gnu Gnu” Don’t Share his Picture

Client: Huawei

Agency: Jung von Matt/Next Alster
Copywriter: Erik Hoehn
Producer: Jonathan Helmer

Production: Tempomedia
Director: Alex Feil
EP: Vera Portz
DOP: Antonio Paladino
Producer: Daniela Dreyer
Production designer: Petr Kunc

VFX/post: Mikros MPC Advertising
VFX supervisor : Stéphane Allender
VFX producer : Sophie Lebreton / Nicolas Huguet
Flame, supervision : Flore Mounier
CG sup: Marouane
Colorist: Jean-Clément Soret @ MPC London

Edit: Iain Whitewright

Music: Woodwork Music
Composer: Philip Kay
Sound: Loft Studios

Reebok Classics 3D.Op.Lite (feat. Che Lingo)

Client: Reebok

Agency/Creative: Tangent Design

Production Company: Radical Media
Director: Jonas & Julien
Producer: Elliott Tagg
Production Coord: Georgia Mills
1st AD: Shea Bradley
DoP: Nico Niermann
Focus Puller: Ben Plant
Clapper Loader: Tom Carpenter
DIT: Michael Mcduffie
Sound Recordist: Michal Kuligowski
Gaffer: Saul Harris
Spark: Phil Penfold, Dom Seal
Spark Trainee: Josh Wood
Art Director: Ciaran Beale
Art Dept Assistant: James Middleton
Art Dept Assistant: Alfie Fielding
Art Dept Runner: Emily England
Styling: Coline Bach
Make-Up Artist: Elaine Lynskey
Hair Stylist: Sky Cripps-Jackson
Medic: Brian Norkett
Runner Driver: Mariana Grinev Branch
Runner: Ethan Tagg

VFX/CGI Direction & Production: Builders Club
Editor: Jonas Hegi

Grade/Online: ETC London

Music: Che Lingo
Sound Design & Mix: Chris Banks

Talent: Che Lingo
Female Support Artist: Sabreena Diamond
Male Support Artist: Joshua Trusler

Pingo Doce / Superdesportos

Client: Pingo Doce
Agency: BBDO Portugal
CCD: Rui Silva
TV Producer: Ana Rondão
CD: André Navarro, António Landeiro

Production Company: Jack The Maker
Director: Victor Castro
DOP: William Sossai
Executive Producer: Tiago Alvorão
Producer: Alexandra Baptista, Ana Meireles
Art Direction: Dialogue
Animation/Compositing: Dialogue

Dialogue team:

Storyboard: Sérgio Tavares
Art Director: César Furtado
Illustration: César Furtado, Rodrigo Stipkovic, Fernando Carmo
Compositing: Pedro Vicente
Cel Animation: Fernando Carmo, João Carrilho
Rotoscoping: Pedro Vicente, Tiago André Alves
2d Animation: Tiago André Alves
Additional animation: André Godinho
Producer: César Furtado

SKAI TV ΙDENTS

Client: SKAI TV
Production: NOMINT
Animation Studio: Yeti Pictures
Director: Tony Zagoraios
Creative Director: Christos Lefakis
Project Management: Marilena Vatseri, Nefeli Petika
Art Direction : Tony Zagoraios, Thanos Kagkalos. Chris Golfis
3D Supervision: Thanos Kagkalos
3D Lighting,Texturing,Rendering: Thanos Kagkalos
3D Modelling: FLOATING HOUSE VFX
3D Animation: Melvin Le Riboter, Thanos Kagkalos
Original Music, Sound Design: Rabbeats Music
Special thanx goes to our friends Till Noon

LUCID

Client: Flying Screens Ltd
Director: GMUNK
Director of Photography: James Medcraft
Technical Director: Dave Green
Executive Producer: Bryn Williams
Executive Producer: Mark Calvert
Dancer: Zakiya
Animator / Editor: Peter Clark
Original Concept & Script: Zak Norman
Choreographer: Aaron Sillis
Producer: Mike Jones
Drone Engineering: Flying Screens
Scenic Lighting: Light Initiative
Assistant Producer: Byron McNally
1st Assistant Director: Tristan Hefele
Focus Puller (inc kit & prep): Danny Deighton
Loader (inc prep): Saskia Dedman
Steadicam: Matt Allsop
DIT: Sophie Baggaley
Gaffer: Dom Aronin
Desk Op: Tom Young
Spark: Dave Palmieri
Spark 2: Bobby Hankins
Grip 1: Brett Lamerton
Grip 2: Ben Freeman
Production Manager: Adam Morris
Fashion supplied by: Rok Hwang
Garment advisor: Anna Traut
Wardrobe: Rebekah Pledger
Make Up: Rebecca Barnes
Floor Management: Light Initiative
Drone Pilot: Dave Young
Drone Pilot: Dean Wynton
Drone Pilot: Mike Foyle
Drone Pilot: Ben Platts
Music: Bicep, ‘Glue’
Music Rights: BMG & Ninja Tune
Battery Charging Engineer: Martin Harvey
BTS Cinematography & Edit: Peter Clark
BTS Photography: Antonio Pagano
Health & Safety Advisor: Malcolm Pierce

 

 

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑