TEDxSydney 2018 Titles

Client: TEDx Sydney

Director: Scott Geersen
Layout, Cinematography: Substance
Edit: Joe Morris
Look Dev / Shading / Lighting: Rich Nosworthy, Rory McLean, Jeff Briant, Ezequiel Grand, Scott Geersen
Additional Sculpts: Ezequiel Grand, Rich Nosworthy

Original Music & Sound Design : CypherAudio / John Black & Tobias Norberg

“A Report of Connected Events” by Mischa Rozema

Directed by PostPanic CD/founder Mischa Rozema, A Report of Connected Events explores “iconic moments in film and television history, blurring the lines between our reality and some of our favorite stories.”

Client: Liberty Global

Agency: Nuna9

Production: PostPanic
Director: Mischa Rozema
Director of Photography: Menno Mans NSC
Post Production: PostPanic
Editor: Mischa Rozema
Grade: Laurens Orij (Crabsalad)

Line Production (Paris): Be Light Films

Music: Justin Lockey & Ben Lukas Boysen (courtesy of Erased Tapes Music Publishing Ltd)
Music Supervision: Mischa Rozema and AMP. Amsterdam
Foley, sound design, recording, Mix: AMP. Amsterdam

The Climb

A film that examines the burning question of our time: when life presents challenges, how will we respond?

Created by Alex Deaton & Preston Gibson
With generous help from Mark Bartels, Jim Roberson, & Hieu Vu Duc

“I did what any other dad would do.”

Client: NRMA

Agency: The Monkeys

Production: Mighty Nice
Director: Alex Grigg
Executive Creative Director: Darren Price
Animation: Michael Chen (lead), Bonnie Taylor Forsyth, Tessa Eden, Duncan MacLaren
Composite: John Grist, Federico Martinez
Head of Studio: Jeremy Howdin
Executive Producer: Kim Wildenburg
Senior Producer: Tina Braham
Junior Producer: Diana Angelius

2018 AICP Sponsor Reel by Gentleman Scholar

 

Client: AICP

Production: Gentleman Scholar
Director: William Campbell
Executive Producer: Jo Arghiris
Head of Production: Tyler Locke
Line Producer: Caitlin Noll
Director of Photography: Tom Banks
Production Designer: Michael Broaddus
Stage: The Technicolor Experience Center

Design/Animation: Gentleman Scholar
Creative Directors: William Campbell & Will Johnson
Executive Producer: Jo Arghiris
Head of Production: Tyler Locke
Art Director: Juan Carlos Cuadra
CG Supervisor: Tim Hayward
Sr Producer: Kirsten Noll
Designers: Cristina Barna, Allan Bernardo, Ana Chang, Chris Finn, Cam Floyd, Trish Janovic, Macauley Johnson, Vin Kim, Kenny Kerut, Jina Kwon, Christina Liang, Michael Tavarez, Hana Yean, Jordan Lyle
2D Animators: Kenny Kerut
3D Animators: James Lane
3D Generalists: Allan Bernardo, Vin Kim, Jacques Clement
Dynamics/FX: Tim Hayward
Compositors: Matt Lavoy, Chris Russo, Michael Dobbs, Drew Huntley
Flame Artist: Matt Lavoy
Editor: Jason Webb

Telecine: The Mill
Colorist: Gregory Reese
Color Producer: Diane Valera

Music/Sound Design: Antfood
Executive Creative Director, Composer: Wilson Brown
Executive Producer: Sue Lee
Producer: Kevin Bryant
Sound Designer: Yuta Endo
Editor/Composer: J. Dalton Harts
Creative Technologist: Naoki Ishizuka
Composer/Sound Designer: Spencer Casey
Composer/Sound Designer: Bennett Eiferman
Composer: Pedro Botsaris
Vocalist, Producer: Mercedes Aviles
Alto Saxophone: Curtis MacDonald
Trumpet, Trombone and Tenor Saxophone: Will Bone

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

EM CIMA ↑